JLS Dalmatians
MBISS Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton ROM (L)

Newt 3 out of 4 BOB's at Houston Reliant Center shows!
Tulsa Group 1 - 12 months old
Newt Group 1 at 1 year of age.
Owner:   Julia Soukup
Whelped: September 3, 2001
Sex: Male
Color: Liver & White
Height: 22 7/8"
BAER: Bilateral
CERF: Normal - no ISD
Thyroid: Normal
CHIC #67770
Breeders:   Julia Soukup & Kim Hanna
Weight: 56 lbs.
Eye Color: Dark Amber
OFA View: Prelim Excellent by a licensed Radiologist who used to read for OFA. See PennHIP rating!
PennHIP: .28/.24 (Ranked in the Top 90th Percentile of the breed!)
Genotype: EEbb
Coat Color: Liver         Nose Color: Brown         Hidden Colors: None
Excellent temperament and easy to live with!
AKC DNA certificate


Click here for Pedigree
Click here for a list of Newt's Kids - Pictures & Win highlights

Click here for Specialty Win Highlights
Click here for Newt's 4th Birthday slide show!
loading slide show...
Home of Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton. #1 Dalmatian for 2002 all breeder/owner handled in only 7 months out as a puppy!
* #1 Dalmatian for 2002 all breeder/owner handled with no advertising!
* #4 Dalmatian for 2003 in selective showing (due to budget)
* #7 Dalmatian for 2004 in limited showing
* Qualified for Top 20 in 2005 in just a few shows
* Qualiafied for Top 20 in 2006 in 12 shows
* Ranked #9 Stud Dog for 2004 his first year at stud
* #1 Liver Stud Dog and #3 Overall for 2005
* #8 Stud Dog for 2006
* ROM (Register of Merit) Stud with 14 AKC Champions to date
* Westminster AOM Winner
* DCA National AOM Winner
* DCA National Best Stud Dog 2004
* Tied #11 Stud Dog for 2010
Newt movement photos...

7 months of age

5 years of age

8 years of age

10 1/2 years of age


Newt is just what we were looking for in the Millie x Strider litter! He has type, style, attitude, lovely side movement, wonderful topline & tail set, nice bone, clean up & back and good angles both front and rear with a great temperament and attitude. It has been quite exciting to see how this "Fig Newton" grew up!

Newt is producing his signature flashy clean flowing movement in his kids. He is helping improve toplines, bone, shoulder and rear angles. He is pulling strong for his beautiful typey stylish body as well as his sweet temperament. Click here for Newt's Kids Page!

Newt is deservedly our pride and joy and has an outstanding show record and is producing outstanding kids as well! Newt is a Dalmatian Club of America Register of Merit Sire! He has 16 American Champions and 2 Canadian Champions! He currently has 7 Obedience Titled kids, 3 Agility Titled kids and 1 Tracking Dog titled kid. He also has kids that are doing very well in Therapy work and READ (Reading Education Assistance Dog)! We are THRILLED with all his kids are accomplishing in ALL venues (Conformation, Obedience, Agility, Tracking, Therapy and Service Dogs)! Thank you to the breeders and dedicated owners of these kids for making us so proud!

BIG BRAG - BIG FINISH
Newt finished his AKC Championship all from the Bred-By-Exhibitor class at 7 months old in only 4 weekends out! He finished with Four Majors (2 under breeder judges) and a BOB over 5 Specials. What a ride that was!

WONDERFUL RECORD IN LIMITED SHOWING! ~ all by breeder/owner handler!

  • #1 DALMATIAN* (breed list) and #4 Dalmatian* (all-breed list) for 2002!!! He finished at 7 months old in four weekends out, started specialing ocassionally in June and went on to become the #1 Dalmatian that year! Newt was all breeder/owner handled in only 7 months out as a young special with no advertising. We couldn't be any prouder. What a truly grand honor for our wonderful boy.

  • #4 DALMATIAN (breed list) and #12 Dalmatian (all-breed list) for 2003 in selective showing!

  • #7 DALMATIAN (breed list) and #10 Dalmatian (all-breed list) for 2004 in limited showing!

  • Tied for the Ranking of #9 Stud Dog for 2004 with three Champions in his first year at stud.

  • #26 DALMATIAN (breed list) ~ Newt was only out at a few shows in 2005 and surprised us by being invited to the Top Twenty event!

  • #1 Liver Stud Dog & #3 Stud Dog for 2005 with five Champions in his second year at stud.

  • #23 DALMATIAN (breed list) for 2006 ~ Newt was only out to 12 shows in 2006 and with several nice wins and has been invited to the Top Twenty again this year.

  • Tied #8 STUD DOG for 2006 with three more Champions!

  • Tied #11 STUD DOG for 2010 with 2 more Champions!
Look at Newt move!
Look at Newt MOVE!

Newt wins a Group Two
Newt poses for his Group 2 Ribbon
Newt 8 Weeks Old
Newt pictured at 8 Weeks old! WOW!

Newt freestacking in Group

Newt freestacking in the Group ring - photo by Cheryl Bullard



Newt's Pedigree
Parents
GrandParents
G-GrandParents
G-G-GParents

Ch JLS Making Great Strides
"Strider"

(Sire)

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good
CERF Normal - no ISD
CHIC #35859


Ch Givens Special Delivery CGC
"Macho"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good
CERF Normal

BISS Am/Can Ch Igdaliah's M&M Candy Cain CD ROMX
"Cain"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Excellent

Ch Count Miguel of Tuckaway ROMX
"Mickey"

Igdaliah's Miriam of Indalane CDX
"Miriam"

R Givens Buttons CGC
"Buttons"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Excellent

Jesse Isaac Hall

Smilen Dottie

Ch Givens Dalivered Star CGC, HIC (L)
"Starlet"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good
CERF Normal - no ISD
Thyroid - Normal
CHIC# 35858

Ch Givens Prince DeSire CGC
"Prince"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good

BISS Am/Can Ch Igdaliah's M&M Candy Cain CD ROMX
"Cain"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Excellent

Givens Awaited Delight CGC CD
"Delight"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good

Ch Givens Star of Igdaliah CGC ROMX
"Star"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good

BISS Am/Can Ch Igdaliah's M&M Candy Cain CD ROMX
"Cain"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Excellent

Ch Bottom's Up Gala Bar None (L)
"Gala"

Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle ROM
"Millie"

(Dam)

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good / Elbows Normal
CERF Normal
Thyroid Normal
CHIC #60000

BISS Ch K-Max Law & Order (L) ROM
"Roy"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good

Ch K-Max N Paisley Northern Exposure
"Winston"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good / Elbows Normal

Am/Can Ch Long Last Perfect For Paisley CD ROMX
"Rob"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good
CERF Normal

Am/Can Ch Paisley N Tuck's Eurecka (L)
"Eloise"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good
CERF Normal

Centurion Amaretto Delight

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good

Ch Centurion Barley N' Hops
"Barley"

Ch Coachman's Fancy Chocolates (L)
"Fancy"

Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis CGC ROMX
"Jenna"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Good / Elbows Normal
CERF Normal

Ch Tateland's Right On Target
"Bogey"

BAER Bilateral

BIS BISS Am/Can Ch Alfredrich Handsome Tall 'N Dark ROMX
"Chum"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Normal

Ch Princess Perdita Marie
"Perdy"

BAER Bilateral

Hollytree Dinah CD
"Dinah"


BAER Bilateral

BISS Am/Can Ch Igdaliah's M&M Candy Cain CD ROMX
"Cain"

BAER Bilateral
OFA Excellent

Ch Hollytree's Copper Chelsea UD (L)
"Copper"

BAER Bilateral

 
 
MBISS Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton ROM (L), 6-Generation COI= 4.31328%
 
Major Contributors to COI
CH IGDALIAH'S M&M CANDY CAIN ROMX at 3.35999%
CH COUNT MIGUEL OF TUCKAWAY ROMX at .89722%
CH TUCKAWAY TRAVELER INDALANE ROMX at .05608%

 
SHOW RECORD HIGHLIGHTS

Fun Matches
1/26/2002
(4 1/2 mo old)
WD/BOB (all group placements went to the small pug nosed dogs) Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club Fun Match  
1/27/2002
(4 1/2 mo old)
WD/BOB/GROUP 1 Sunflower Kennel Club Fun Match  
2/9/2002
(5 mo old)
WD/BOB/GROUP 1 &
BEST PUPPY IN MATCH
Hutchinson Kennel Club Fun Match Judge: Mr. Terry Siegler

 

Dalmatian Organization Of Houston Specialty
3/9/2002
(6 mo old)
Sweeps: 1st 6-9 Month Jr Dog Dalmatian Organization of Houston Specialty Judge: Alicia Richter

 

Dalmatian Club Of America
3/12/2002
Sweeps: 4th 6-8 Month Jr Dog   (17 in class) Dalmatian Club Of America National Specialty Breeder Judge: Debbie Zink
3/13/2002
Reg Classes: 4th 6-9 Month Dog   (22 in class) Dalmatian Club Of America National Specialty Breeder Judge: Sue MacMillan

 

All Breed Shows
3/17/2002
(1st Show)
(6 mo old)
WD/BOW from BBE
(1 Point)
Heart Of America Kennel Club Judge: Carolyn A. Herbel
4/5/2002
(2nd Show)
(7 mo old)
WD from BBE
(1 Point)
Wichita Kennel Club Judge: Randy Garren
4/7/2002
(4th Show)
(7 mo old)
WD/BOW from BBE
(4 POINT MAJOR!)
Salina Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Judy English Murray
4/13/2002
(5th Show)
(7 mo old)
WD/BOW from BBE
(3 POINT MAJOR!)
Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Diana Skibinski
4/14/2002
(6th Show)
(7 mo old)
WD/BOW/BOB over 5 Specials from BBE
(3 POINT MAJOR!)
Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
4/20/2002
(7th Show)
(7 mo old)
WD/BOW
(2 Points)
Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club Judge: Dawn Vick Hansen
4/26/2002
(9th Show)
(7 mo old)
WD/BOW
(3 POINT MAJOR)
Bartlesville Kennel Club Judge: Dr. Alvin Krause
NEW BBE CHAMPION IN ONLY 9 ALL BREED SHOWS!!!
 
Newt's Special Record
4/27/2002 BOB over 3 Specials Tri-State Kennel Club Judge: Fred Bassett / Dr. Alvin Krause
5/11/2002 BOB & GROUP 1 Greater Emporia Kennel Club Judges: Mrs. Lena Wiseman / Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
5/12/2002 BOB & GROUP 4 Greater Emporia Kennel Club Judges: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark / Mrs. Lena Wiseman
5/18/2002 BOB & GROUP 2 Kokomo Kennel Club Judges: Mr. Norman Herbel/ Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
5/19/2002 BOB Kokomo Kennel Club (2) Judges: Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck/ Mr. Steven J. Hubbel
6/2/2002 BOB Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Mrs. Sharon Lyons / Dr. Harry Smith Jr.
6/15/2002 BOB Fort Dodge Kennel Club Judges: Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant
6/16/2002 BOS Fort Dodge Kennel Club Judges: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
7/6/2002 BOB Jefferson City Missouri Kennel Club Judge: Mr. T.J. Touzel (Canada)
7/7/2002 BOB Sedalia Kennel Club Judges: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel / Mr. Melbourne Downing
7/18/2002 Specialty BOB Dalmatian Organization Of Houston Breeder Judge: Mrs. Luane Williams
7/19/2002 Specialty Supported BOB Houston Kennel Club, Inc. Judge: Mrs. Catherine DiGiacomo / Mr. William Cunningham
7/21/2002 Specialty Supported BOB Galveston County Kennel Club, Inc. Judge: Mr. William Cunningham / Dr. Robert J. Berndt
8/10/2002 AOM - (entry 102) Western Reserve Dalmatian Club Specialty Breeder Judge: Eva Berg
8/17/2002 Specialty Supported BOB Greeley Kennel Club, Inc. (1) Breeder Judge: John Lyons
9/6/2002 BOB Egyptian Kennel Club, Inc. Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Welsh
9/7/2002 BOB Belle-City Kennel Club, Inc. Judge: Mr. Robert Sturm / Mr. Robert Moore
9/13/2002 BOB Salina Kennel Club Judge: Dr. Robert Smith / Mr. Chuck Herendeen
9/14/2002 BOB Wichita Kennel Club Judge: Miss Maxine Beam / Mr. Edmund Sledzik
9/15/2002 BOB & GROUP 2 Hutchison Kennel Club Judge: Mr. Edmund Sledzik / Dr. Robert Smith
9/27/2002 Specialty BOS Heartland Dalmatian Club of Greater Ks City Breeder Judge: Hal Shorr
9/28/2002 Specialty Supported BOB Sunflower Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Mrs. Elaine Lindhorst / Mr. Joseph Gregory
9/29/2002 Specialty Supported BOB & GROUP 3 Sunflower Kennel Club Judge: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
10/6/2002 Specialty Supported BOB & GROUP 2 Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club 2 Judge: Dr. Robert Berndt / Mrs. Paula Bradley
10/17/2002 BOB Town And Country Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Mrs. Elaine Ann Lindhorst / Ms. Peggy Lloyd
10/18/2002 BOB & GROUP 2 Canadian Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Judge: Ms. Terri Lyddon / Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
10/19/2002 BOB Oklahoma City Kennel Club, Inc. Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman / Mr. Fred Bassett
10/20/2002 BOB Mid-Del-Tinker Kennel Club Judge: Mr. Lamar Mathis / Mr. Edward B. Jenner
10/26/2002 BOB Lawton Dog Fanciers Association Breeder Judge: Ms. Debbie Nierman / Ms. Maxine Beam
10/27/2002 BOB & GROUP 4 Lawton Dog Fanciers Association (2) Judge: Dr. Harry Smith / Mr. Timothy Robbins
10/31/2002 Specialty BOB Dalmatian Organization Of Tulsa Breeder Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
11/1/2002 Specialty Supported BOB Tri-State Kennel Club Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin / Keke Khan
11/2/2002 Specialty Supported BOB & GROUP 1 Bartlesville Kennel Club Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen / Mrs. Carolyn Thomas
11/3/2002 Specialty Supported BOB & GROUP 3 Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Thomas / Mr. James E. Frederiksen
11/9/2002 BOB Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club Judge: Mrs. Peggy A. Hogg/ Mr. Ed Bivin
11/16/2002 BOB Fort Bend Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mr. Edmond Kauffman
11/17/2002 BOB Fort Bend Kennel Club (2) Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy / Mrs. Dorothy Nickles
11/21/2002 BOB Nebraska Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mrs. Dawn Vick Hansen/ Miss Maxime Beam
11/22/2002 BOB Nebraska Kennel Club (2) Judge: Mr. Pete Dawkins / Ms. Delores Maltz
11/23/2002 BOS Council Bluffs Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mr. W.E. Dean
11/24/2002 BOB & GROUP 2 Council Bluffs Kennel Club (2) Judge: Miss Maxime Beam/ Mr. Pete Dawkins
1/16/2003 Specialty BOB Mt. Hood Dalmatian Club Breeder Judge: John J. Lyons
1/19/2003 Specialty Supported BOB Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. Breeder Judge: Sharon R. Lyons/ Mrs. J.G. Alexander
2/10/2003 AOM Westminster Kennel Club Judge: Charlotte Patterson
2/28/2003 AOM Dalmatian Club of Greater St. Louis Judge: Terri Lyddon
4/6/2003 BOB Hutchinson Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Ed Petit
4/11/2003 BOB Augusta Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Sharon Lyons
4/13/2003 AOM Greater Atlanta Dalmatian Club Breeder Judge: John Lyons
4/18/2003 BOB Topeka Kennel Club Judge: Kent Delaney
4/20/2003 BOB Topeka Kennel Club Judge: Loraine Boutwell
5/10/2003 BOB Greater Emporia Kennel Club Judge: Maxime Beam
5/11/2003 BOB & GROUP 3 Greater Emporia Kennel Club (2) Judge: Betsey Leedy / Maxime Beam
7/5/2003 BOB Jefferson City Kennel Club Judge: Terri Lyddon / Peggy Hogg
7/6/2003 BOS Jefferson City Kennel Club Judge: Roger Pritchard
7/10/2003 BOB Bexar County Kennel Club Judge: Randy Garren / Arley Hussin
7/12/2003 BOS Austin Kennel Club Judge: Desmond Murphy
8/17/2003 Specialty BOB Greater Denver Dalmatian Club Judge: Harriet Wallace Hayden
8/18/2003 Specialty Supported BOB Greeley Kennel Club Judge: Robert F. Caviness
9/27/2003 Specialty BOB Cumberland Valley Dalmatian Club (2) Judge: Terri Lyddon
9/28/2003 Specialty Supported BOS Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club (2) Judge: Elaine Young
10/4/2003 BOB Ft. Smith Kennel Club (1) Breeder Judge: Molly Martin
10/5/2003 BOB / GROUP 3 Ft. Smith Kennel Club (2) Judge: J.E. Frederiksen / J.D. Jones
10/31/2003 Specialty BOB Dalmatian Organization of Tulsa Breeder Judge: Dr. Charles Garvin
11/7/2003 Specialty BOS Dalmatian Organization of Houston Breeder Judge: Marilyn Dromgoole
11/8/2003 Specialty Supported BOB / GROUP 3 Cypress Creek Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Naomi Shorr / Peggy Hauck
11/9/2003 Specialty Supported BOB Cypress Creek Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Capt. Hal Shorr (US Navy retired)
12/6/2003 BOB / GROUP 2 Conroe Kennel Club Judge: Carolyn Herbel
12/7/2003 BOB Conroe Kennel Club (2) Judge: Lorraine Boutwell
12/13/2003 BOB / GROUP 2 Elk City Kennel Club Judge: Norman Herbel
1/15/2004 Specialty AOM Mt. Hood Dalmatian Club Specialty Breeder Judge: Ken Berg
1/16/2004 Specialty Supported BOS Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc. Breeder Judge: Eva Berg
1/18/2004 Specialty Supported BOB Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. Judge: Mildred Bryant
1/19/2004 Specialty Supported BOB Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. Judge: William P. Dwelly
1/31/2004 BOB St Joseph Kennel Club Carolyn Herbel
2/1/2004 BOB St Joseph Kennel Club Breeder judge: Elaine Lindhorst
3/6/2004 BOB Garden City Kennel Club Judge: William Cunningham
3/7/2004 BOB Garden City Kennel Club Judge: Mrs. R. C. Thomas
3/28/2004 BOB Claremore Kennel Club Judge: James E. Frederiksen
4/2/2004 BOB Hutchinson Kennel Club Judge: Michele Billings
4/3/2004 BOB Salina Kennel Club Judge: Jane Forsyth
4/4/2004 BOB Wichita Kennel Club Judge: Anne Rogers Clark
4/10/2004 BOB Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Breeder judge: Debbie Nierman
5/2/2004 AOM Heartland Dalmatian Club of Greater Kansas City Breeder judge: Charles Garvin
5/2/2004 1st in Stud Dog Heartland Dalmatian Club of Greater Kansas City Breeder judge: Charles Garvin
5/5/2004 AOM Dalmatian Club of America National Specialty Breeder judge: Meg Hennessey
5/5/2004 1st in Stud Dog Dalmatian Club of America National Specialty Judge: Keke Khan
5/9/2004 BOB Greater Emporia Kennel Club (2) Breeder judge: Elaine Lindhorst
5/15/2004 BOB & GROUP 4 Sunflower Kennel Club (1) Judges: R G Beauchamp / A L Harper
5/16/2004 BOB & GROUP 2 Sunflower Kennel Club (2) Judges: A L Harper / R G Beauchamp
5/21/2004 BOB & GROUP 4 Town and Country Kennel Club (1) Breeder Judge: Luane Williams / William Bergum
5/22/2004 BOB Town and Country Kennel Club (2) Judge: R J Ambrosio / Sandra Goose Allen
5/24/2004 BOB Canadian Valley Kennel Club (2) Judge: R F Caviness / Beverly Lehnig
6/24/2004 BOB Mid-Del-Tinker Kennel Club (1) Judge: Dr Harry Smith Jr / R V Filburn Jr
6/26/2004 BOB Oklahoma City Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mr. W P Dwelly / N L Fingerhut
6/27/2004 BOB Oklahoma City Kennel Club (2) Judge: M Martorella / V T Grosso
7/3/2004 BOB / GROUP 1 Jefferson City Missouri Kennel Club Judge: T J Touzel (Canada)
7/4/2004 BOB / GROUP 3 Sedalia Kennel Club Judge: P D Carr
8/19/2004 BOB Leavenworth Kennel Club (1) Judge: Eugene Blake
8/20/2004 BOB Leavenworth Kennel Club (2) Judge: Jane Forsyth
8/21/2004 BOS Heartland Dalmatian Club Specialty Judge: Elaine Rigden
8/22/2004 BOB Heart Of America Kennel Club Judge: Robert Forsyth
9/11/2004 BOB Hutchinson Kennel Club Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
9/12/2004 BOB Salina Kennel Club Judge: Mrs. Joan Frailey
9/18/2004 BOB Fort Worth Kennel Club Judge: David Krough
9/19/2004 BOB / GROUP 3 Texas Kennel Club Judge: Robert Hartinger
10/9/2004 BOB / GROUP 2 The Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club Judge: Danny J. Moore
10/10/2004 BOB The Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club Judge: Bernard E. McGivern Jr.
10/23/2004 BOB / GROUP 2 Lawton Dog Fanciers Association Judge: NL Patton / A Czech
10/24/2004 BOB Lawton Dog Fanciers Association Judge: A Czech
11/13/2004 BOB / GROUP 1 Council Bluff, IA Kennel Club Judge: M. Rosalie Anderson
11/14/2004 BOB Council Bluff, IA Kennel Club Judge: Richard G. Beauchamp
11/20/2004 BOB / GROUP 2 Nebraska Kennel Club Judge: MJ Dachel / Jim Ham
11/21/2004 BOB Nebraska Kennel Club Judge: Jim Ham
11/29/2004 BOB / GROUP 2 Greater Collin Kennel Club Judge: Alan Brown / Jim Ham
12/4/2004 BOB / GROUP 4 Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club Judge: Ken Buxton
12/5/2004 BOB Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club Judge: Helen Lee James
12/11/2004 BOB / GROUP 1 Elk City, OK Judge: Mrs. Kathleen Grosso
12/12/2004 BOB / GROUP 2 Elk City, OK Judge: Mr. Vincent Grosso
2/6/2005 BOB & GROUP 4 St Joseph, MO Kennel Club (2) Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller / Mrs. Nancy Byrd
2/6/2005 BOB & GROUP 3 Claremore Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mr. Ed Bivin / Dr. Penta
2/6/2005 BOB & cut in Group Claremore Kennel Club (2) Judge: Dr. Penta / Peggy Hogg
5/14/2005 BOB & cut in Group Emporia Kennel Club Judge: Ken Buxton
5/15/2005 BOB Emporia Kennel Club (2) Judge: Donna Buxton
6/26/2005 BOB & GROUP 4 Little Rock Kennel Club (2) Judge: Florise M. Hogan
8/25/2005 Specialty Supported BOB Leavenworth Kennel Club (1) Judge: Keke Khan
8/28/2005 Specialty Supported BOB Heart of America Kennel Club (2) Judge: Richard J. Beauchamp
9/16/2005 BOB Salina Kennel Club Judge: Dr. Robert Berndt
9/17/2005 BOB Wichita Kennel Club Judge: Robert J. Whitney
9/18/2005 BOB Hutchinson Kennel Club Judge: Robert J. Moore
10/16/2005 BOB & cut in Group Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club (2) Judge: Ken Buxton
11/4/2005 Specialty Supported BOS Tri-State Kennel Club Judge: Steve Hayden
1/28/2006 BOB St Charles MO Kennel Club (1) Judge: Fred Bassett
1/29/2006 BOB St Charles MO Kennel Club (2) Judge: Christine Salyers-Anderson
4/7/2006 BOB Salina Kennel Club Judge: Debra Cozart (AUS)
4/8/2006 BOS Wichita Kennel Club Judge: Frank Sabella
4/9/2006 BOB Hutchinson Kennel Club Breeder Judge: Beth White
7/1/2006 BOB Mid Del Tinker Kennel Club (1) Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
7/2/2006 BOS Mid Del Tinker Kennel Club (2) Judge: Judi James
7/8/2006 BOS Sedalia Kennel Club (1) Judge: Gary Dorge
7/9/2006 BOS Sedalia Kennel Club (2) Judge: Betsy Leedy
8/17/06 BOB & cut in Group Manhattan Kennel Club (1) Judge: John T. Connolly
8/18/06 BOB Topeka Kennel Club (1) Judge: Donna Buxton
8/19/06 BOS Manhattan Kennel Club (2) Judge: Norman B. Kenney
9/16/06 BOB Salina Kennel Club Judge: Virginia Lyne
9/17/06 BOB Wichita Kennel Club Judge: Norman Patton
4/8/07 BOS Wichita Kennel Club Judge: William Cunningham
8/16/07 BOS Manhattan Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mrs. Helen Lee James
8/17/07 BOS Manhattan Kennel Club (2) Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
8/18/07 BOB & GROUP 3 Topeka Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
8/19/07 BOB & GROUP 3 Topeka Kennel Club (2) Judge: Mr. Norman Herbel
8/23/07 BOB Leavenworth Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mr. William H. Brower
8/25/07 BOB Heart Of America Kennel Club (1) Judge: Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr





Copyright © 1999 - 2012 JLS Dalmatians & JLS Canine Services Web Design.
All Rights Reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without permission.